Date of mandatory reporting for all OTC trade types has been specified

02 October 2013
Print version

In order to specify the date on which reporting to the repository information on all OTC trades, specified in the FFSM of Russia Order 10-13/pz-n becomes mandatory for market participants, please be informed, that in accordance with the FFMS of Russia Order 11-68/pz-n mandatory reporting begins on 25 June, 2014.

Such date is set because in accordance with the clause 2.2 of the FFMS of Russia Order 11-68/pz-n ‘persons, required to submit information on the contracts, concluded on the terms of master agreements, no later than in nine months since the message from repository is published on official website of FFMS of Russia…’

The mentioned message has been published (in Russian) on the official website of the Financial Markets Service of the Bank of Russia on 24 September, 2013.

Information in the ‘Reporting terms’ section on NSD’s website has also been updated in accordance with the specified reporting dates.

Ask question
— Mandatory fields
 
Send your request and our specialists will contact you as soon as possible
— Mandatory fields
 
Оставить заявку Попробовать E-VOTING