On extending the term of quarterly report provision

02 October 2014
Print version

Dear clients!

Please be advised that clause 13 of the Bank of Russia’s new version of the Directive 3253-U, which came in effect on 1 October 2014 stipulates that ‘if the performance time of the trade does not exceed 4 business days, information about such trades may be provided to the repository and be included in the contracts register once in a quarter no later than on 10 business days from the quarter ending1 in accordance with the present Directive’

Please consider the new reporting term for quarterly reports (CM091 form) when submitting information to the NSD’s Repository.


1 – conditions of the clause do not cover submitting information on repo trades.

Ask question
— Mandatory fields
 
Send your request and our specialists will contact you as soon as possible
— Mandatory fields
 
Оставить заявку Попробовать E-VOTING